€103,000

Apartment for sale in Podgorica

Montenegro, Podgorica Capital City, Podgorica

€103,000

Overview

Created on: 22.05.2026
Last updated on: 22.05.2026
Square Price: €2,512
Building area m²: 41

Property description

For sale is a one-bedroom apartment of 41 m², located in the Stari Aerodrom neighborhood, on Ibrahima Krstovića Street. The apartment is located on the sixth floor of a new, well-maintained building with an elevator.

The apartment is west-oriented, has not been moved in and represents an excellent opportunity for a quiet and comfortable life or as an investment. The bedroom, i.e. the apartment is oriented towards the courtyard, which provides additional peace.

The location is extremely convenient - there is a Laković supermarket in the building itself, while the shopping center, market, and markets are just a few minutes' walk away. There is also an elementary school and kindergarten in the immediate vicinity, which makes this property suitable for family life.

Address

Location: Подгорица, Община Подгорица, 81201, Черногория

Key property details

Property ID: 1194
Property Price: €103,000
Price per m²: €2,512
Building area m²: 41
Total rooms: 2
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
Floor: 6

Send an Email Call now Whatsapp

Disclaimer: RealCapital is not liable for the accuracy of information provided by owners or agents.

Master Real Estate

New Search

Open advanced Search